Skip to main content
THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE KITCHENER SELECTS
HITTING STATS
# PLAYER NAME GABBBKHBPH2B3BSACROEHRRBIRSBCSAVGOBA
25Tom Allan91008010000010000.1000.100
10Mike Brown81708010001010300.0590.059
11Scott Clark921315050001033100.2380.333
87Dan Clark91706030001011000.1760.176
2Brad Cleasby9916021000005000.2220.300
29Tim Coverdale919010021001020000.1050.105
16Chad Fink721011033000002000.1430.143
8Aaron McCaw6706000000010000.0000.000
50Brett Pfeifer926213072202121000.2690.321
6Shayne Riepert919315030000112000.1580.273
27Kevin Ryrie91924083111024300.4210.476
33Darren Strickland82119031001001000.1430.182
22Mike Tyler823212040000132000.1740.240
47Mike Welton3403010100000000.2500.250
TEAM TOTALS233141260431141831721700.1850.231
PITCHING STATS
# PITCHER NAME GS CG SO W L T S IP H R ER K BB HBP ERA
11Scott Clark00000002.0074410014.000
16Chad Fink210020012.001811412502.333
6Shayne Riepert762430047.67321711741701.615
TEAM TOTALS972450061.67573219872202.157