Skip to main content
THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE KITCHENER SELECTS
HITTING STATS
# PLAYER NAME GABBBKHBPH2B3BSACROEHRRBIRSBCSAVGOBA
5Tom Allan112718050000011100.1850.214
24Tyson Bosma11321120100101052200.3130.333
22Trevor Botting51103050010010000.4550.455
10Mike Brown17412911212330911310.2930.341
Cole Brubacher92212081211033010.3640.391
11Scott Clark0000000000000000.0000.000
2Brad Cleasby1740218030115017200.0750.119
15Scott Corbett164901201530020128510.3060.306
Kevin Dowling2321000000000000.0000.400
16Rod Fevreau1000000000000000.0000.000
00Chad Fink2310131000133001.0001.000
Jamie Hickling1301010000000000.3330.333
44Doug Hoffman1000000000000000.0000.000
Jamie Horner2500021000001000.4000.400
Ryan Koscher2613020100032000.3330.429
Dom Mott1301010100000000.3330.333
88Brett Pfeifer11301501210022127000.4000.419
14Shayne Riepert112438060000063000.2500.333
27Kevin Ryrie16473011930060414200.4040.451
96Lane Sebastian3901040100012000.4440.444
Al Taylor2300010000000000.3330.333
Ryan Taylor72116091000023210.4290.455
47Mike Welton71047100000021000.0000.333
9Kevin Williams1330116071000016300.2330.258
TEAM TOTALS419241134125139620366742040.2980.342
PITCHING STATS
# PITCHER NAME GS CG SO W L T S IP H R ER K BB HBP ERA
10Mike Brown00000002.330000100.000
Cole Brubacher210110014.00117281101.000
Kevin Dowling00010004.674108200.000
16Rod Fevreau10001002.0011141224042.000
00Chad Fink10020007.009636403.000
44Doug Hoffman00010004.005308300.000
Jamie Horner10001005.0011973209.800
Dom Mott11001006.00911214202.333
88Brett Pfeifer530130232.33333628223356.062
14Shayne Riepert500130117.33232610161004.039
96Lane Sebastian10000000.6734212020.896
TEAM TOTALS17507100395.3311911766887454.846