Skip to main content
THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE KITCHENER SELECTS
HITTING STATS
# PLAYER NAME GABBBKHBPH2B3BSACROEHRRBIRSBCSAVGOBA
15Zack Anstett041414090121096000.2200.289
22Trevor Botting2200010010000000.5000.500
10Mike Brown1941103215300311017800.3660.509
11Scott Clark1841710013210601312300.3170.417
87Dan Clark2252715012201401017300.2310.322
2Brad Cleasby18424130110061055210.2620.326
Dave Cleasby1302000000000000.0000.000
29Tim Coverdale91431060120164000.4290.529
4Dan Fogal112146031010074000.1430.280
7Brent Furtney1738590111033079000.2890.372
3Glen Hall163775212204601120100.3240.457
96Jamie Hickling133547080014067100.2290.308
44Doug Hoffman182809081012073000.2860.286
9Reed Laughlin1839510290021066130.2310.348
55Jamie Ridley143133082024065000.2580.324
27Kevin Ryrie224942028611101214510.5710.604
David Ryrie2600000001000000.0000.000
47Mike Welton8201001122230119100.5500.571
TEAM TOTALS540681096165226294021261382550.3060.389
PITCHING STATS
# PITCHER NAME GS CG SO W L T S IP H R ER K BB HBP ERA
11Scott Clark1051730051.10603727492833.706
29Tim Coverdale00000001.0012233114.000
7Brent Furtney320220016.0020127151003.063
44Doug Hoffman982620364.204020141002201.515
TEAM TOTALS2215315703132.3012171501676342.646