Skip to main content
THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE KITCHENER SELECTS
HITTING STATS
# PLAYER NAME GABBBKHBPH2B3BSACROEHRRBIRSBCSAVGOBA
15Zack Anstett1000000000000000.0000.000
12Mike Boshart82206050401043000.2270.227
10Mike Brown184871001621041514410.3330.418
11Scott Clark1837517070011084110.1890.286
87Dan Clark184729091002037110.1910.224
2Brad Cleasby16361111080052045200.2220.404
29Tim Coverdale123409091212088000.2650.265
1Brad Dowling81237020101003000.1670.333
16Chad Fink71623272002083300.4380.550
7Brent Furtney81745060001035000.3530.476
3Glen Hall101552051011013100.3330.500
9Reed Laughlin1223516030000001000.1300.286
55Jamie Ridley185558025143301815110.4550.500
6Shayne Riepert195341301921130712010.3580.404
27Kevin Ryrie17581102040040614300.3450.356
22Mike Tyler81814082002174100.4440.474
47Mike Welton61602060101042000.3750.375
TEAM TOTALS507551232155161412302861031750.3060.376
PITCHING STATS
# PITCHER NAME GS CG SO W L T S IP H R ER K BB HBP ERA
11Scott Clark730440142.33523823372543.803
16Chad Fink510500023.3325128271002.400
6Shayne Riepert740330351.67492616742842.168
TEAM TOTALS198012704117.3312676471386382.804