Skip to main content
THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE KITCHENER SELECTS
HITTING STATS
# PLAYER NAME GABBBKHBPH2B3BSACROEHRRBIRSBCSAVGOBA
5Tom Allan1535312250002027200.1430.250
10Mike Brown1744411021421201112100.4770.521
11Scott Clark1740516170114069100.1750.283
87Dan Clark1541213082023046000.1950.233
2Brad Cleasby15355811310310511000.3710.463
Scott Corbett1300020000002000.6670.667
21Tim Coverdale61243040000043000.3330.500
55Ethan Cox6423000000001000.0000.333
74Glen Hall925111061010060000.2400.269
Rick Hames3702040001011000.5710.571
15Andrew Mathies92156251001155000.2380.429
88Brett Pfeifer10302601250131126000.4000.438
Jeremy Pullin1210000000000000.0000.333
14Shayne Riepert13251901130021116000.4400.462
27Kevin Ryrie14297201010020216200.3450.472
9Tyler Sager1131010121001035400.3870.387
96Ty Sebastian2503020010012100.4000.400
64Darren Strickland1444111215410221410510.3410.383
47Mike Welton72027041110022000.2000.273
TEAM TOTALS45345124814124511245891041610.3110.383
PITCHING STATS
# PITCHER NAME GS CG SO W L T S IP H R ER K BB HBP ERA
11Scott Clark1140641060.67967651484175.884
21Tim Coverdale10001002.0055414014.000
55Ethan Cox10001005.66151364207.420
Rick Hames220020016.0023171712307.438
88Brett Pfeifer00000015.003326212.800
96Ty Sebastian10001005.6766412414.938
TEAM TOTALS1660691195.0014812084835696.189