Skip to main content
THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE KITCHENER SELECTS
HITTING STATS
# PLAYER NAME GABBBKHBPH2B3BSACROEHRRBIRSBCSAVGOBA
5Tom Allan2366619015212701013300.2270.292
74Trevor Botting1000000000000000.0000.000
10Mike Brown2259710022302001314620.3730.439
11Scott Clark20567190141134099100.2500.333
87Dan Clark1541414050001023000.1220.200
2Brad Cleasby2262131701510430415200.2420.373
21Tim Coverdale61733060000063000.3530.450
00Chad Fink823630101101037100.4350.552
3Glen Hall2502020000000000.4000.400
24Aaron McCaw14362150125121199200.3330.368
7Marcos Osorio51106010001001000.0910.091
88Brett Pfeifer164847020200561923100.4170.462
14Shayne Riepert2472316116421722212100.2220.263
15Steven Riepert1123111040000041000.1740.208
27Kevin Ryrie23718112622230818710.3660.438
22Brody Stevenson2401010000131000.2500.250
64Darren Strickland175544127211321615100.4910.533
47Mike Welton102171180131044210.3810.552
Chris Withers1302000000000000.0000.000
TEAM TOTALS67375151420423102037121321482740.3030.376
PITCHING STATS
# PITCHER NAME GS CG SO W L T S IP H R ER K BB HBP ERA
11Scott Clark950430055.33623323422112.910
00Chad Fink320210021.002110921403.000
14Shayne Riepert1260950283.007548261125422.193
TEAM TOTALS2413015902159.3315891581757932.548